Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Godley Independent School District - Godley High School

Logo Title

Campus Directory

Godley High School

Katherine Adams

Teacher - Agriculture

Shawna Allen

Principal's Secretary, PEIMS Clerk

Shaunda Bax

Aide - APEX, Sponsor - Exchangettes

Janet Bednorz

Aide - Inclusion

Lacey Bennett

Teacher - Agriculture

Ashley Blue

Teacher - Physical Education/Health, Coach

Aubrie Boester

Aide - Inclusion

Candace Boland

CTE Receptionist
Career and Technical Education Department

Eric Bonin

Teacher - Social Studies

Leslie Bourgea

Teacher - Agriculture

Alice Brooks

Teacher - Character & Employability Skills, Coach

Ashley Brown

Teacher - Life Skills

Kolby Brown

Aide - Inclusion

Dana Burke

Teacher - Family & Consumer Science, Coach - GHS Cheerleaders

Kelly Carver

Aide - CLI, Sponsor - Student Council

Billy Dan Chambliess

Teacher - Special Education, Coach

Randy Chapman

Teacher - Health Science

Mark Chauveaux

Girls Athletic Director, Head Girls Basketball Coach
Athletics

Shonda Christensen

Instructional Facilitator

Ever Cisneros

Teacher - Spanish, Head Coach - Boys Soccer

Amanda Cloy

Teacher - English, Sponsor - UIL Academic Team

Lisa Combs

Teacher - Special Education Math

Jane Cook

Teacher - Graphic Design

Bailey Copeland

Counselor (A-K)

Stephanie Davis

Teacher - Math

Christine DuBose

Teacher - Theater

Danny Dudgeon

Boys Athletic Director, Head Coach - Football

Victoria Dudgeon

Instructional Facilitator

Michelle Ferrer

Clerk - Assessment

Kurtis Flood

Principal

Eddie Gage

Teacher - Social Studies

Vanessa Garcia

Receptionist

Joshua Gilbert

Teacher - Physical Education, Coach

Adrian Gonzalez

Teacher - Science, Sponsor - National Honor Society

Michelle Gonzalez

Teacher - Math

Duke Graham

Athletic Trainer

Courtney Hammett

Teacher - Special Education, Head Coach - Volleyball

Grayson Hancock

Teacher - Band

Danielle Harper

Counselor (L-Z)

Bianca Heath

Teacher - Math

Terry Heath

Teacher - Science

Jason Hill

Teacher, Head Coach - Boys Basketball, Golf, Boys Cross Country

Clay Hopkins

Teacher - Business, Coach

Jeffrey Hughes

Teacher - English

Caleb Hunter

Colorguard Instructor

James Jeanes

Teacher - Social Studies, Coach

Danyel Jinkens

Assistant Principal

Katie Jokel

Health Services Coordinator
Safety and Well-Being Department

Jon Jones

Teacher - Social Studies, Head Coach - Tennis

David Kennedy

Teacher - Band

Roxanna Kinder

Aide - Inclusion

Melissa Landers

Attendance Clerk, District Truancy Coordinator
Student Services

Jessica Leatherman

Registrar

Laura Lebeau

Teacher - Art

Brent Lewis

Teacher, Head Coach - Baseball

Millie Loftin

Teacher - Agriculture

Lori Lummus

Teacher - Math

Lawrence Matherne

Teacher - English

Heather Matthews

Aide - Life Skills

Kristi Mayes

Teacher - English, Coach

Rus Mayes

Teacher - Social Studies, Head Coach - Softball

Keith McFarland

Teacher - Science, Head Coach - Track & Girls Cross Country

Summer McIntyre

Teacher - iLead, Technology - Chromebook Specialist
Technology Department

Korina Merritt

Aide - TXVSN

Liz Miles

Aide - TAP

Cheryl Mitchell

Teacher - Health Science

Heather Molder

Teacher - English

Paul Munshower

Teacher - Forensics, Coach

Amanda Musselman

Teacher - Health Science, Coach - GHS Cheerleaders

Nikki Nix

Director of Career and Technical Education
Career and Technical Education Department

Ben Ogle

Teacher - Science, Coach

Megan Petty

Teacher - Science

Lloyd Pinkerton

Teacher - Agriculture

Corey Quinn

Teacher - Social Studies, Coach

Matt Quinteros

Chief of Police
Police Department

Chiara Renaud

Teacher - Spanish

Nicole Reuter

Teacher - Special Education ELAR

Alexandra Rizzo

Police Officer
Police Department

ReEtta Roever

Teacher - English, Coach - Dance Team

Mackenzie Russell

Teacher - Science

Lindsay Simmons

Teacher

Marci Simmons

Teacher - MTA

Michelle Slayton

Teacher - Band

Lori Smith

Aide - Content Mastery

Eric Sundheim

Teacher - Social Studies, Head Coach - Powerlifting

Sarah Switzer

Diagnostician
Johnson County Shared Services Arrangement

Peyton Trawick

Teacher - Commercial Photography and Audio/Video Production

Joe Walker

Director of Fine Arts & Band

Molly Walker

Library Services Coordinator
Academics

Erik Walla

Teacher - Robotics/Drone

Skyler Warrick

Teacher - Photography & Video Technology, Coach

Dubra Watts

Business Administrator

Kasie Welborn

Teacher - CTE, Head Coach - Girls Soccer

Wimberly Westerman

Aide - Inclusion

Lori Wilson

Nurse